You are viewing sanalayla

 
 
01 January 2010 @ 12:50 pm
[sticky post] Semi-Friends Only  
If you happen to have stumbled across this journal and have found a lot of things you like, that's great.

A lot of my posts are open to the public, but I do keep quite a few things open only to "friends". If you've come here looking for the NC-17/Rated R fanfiction, then you'll need to be on my flist to access it.  I've chosen not to add to the amount of smut out there on the internet. Technically, kids can't create LJ accounts, so I'll feel a little better about not being a smut-peddler to under-age kids.

My flist is getting rather crazy long, so I would rather only friend those who friend me & would like to know why you've added me. If I've dropped you recently, it means that we weren't "mutual" friends. If you wanted to be added back on (or wanted to be added for the first time), please add me and leave me a note here letting me know why you added me (do we share common fandoms, etc?).

As always... thanks for reading my (more than often) rambling thoughts and my attempts at writing fiction! Sana :)
 
 
 
Page 1 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
( 291 comments — Leave a comment )
meijioromeijioro on November 6th, 2010 04:53 pm (UTC)
Hey, long time reader of your works. Would love to friend you.
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 6th, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
Added. :)
scarlettohara1 on November 6th, 2010 05:04 pm (UTC)
for the love of God, girl, friend me please LOL. I've been reading your stuff for a long time and check this place daily lol
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 6th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
LOL. According to LJ, you already ARE on my flist. Is it not working?
(no subject) - scarlettohara1 on November 8th, 2010 03:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
Bethkrazgurl07 on November 6th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
Hi. You're by far one of my favorite Clark/Lois fanfic writers. Please friend me.
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 6th, 2010 05:07 pm (UTC)
Added. And thanks! :)
(Screened comment)
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 12:15 am (UTC)
Re: friend
Hi Jen... Unfortunately, I think the only way I can "friend" you is if have an LJ. (Someone will surely correct me if I'm wrong.) You can sign up for an LJ easily; you don't even have to use it. And I'll be happy to add you to my flist.
elodie76elodie76 on November 6th, 2010 05:19 pm (UTC)
I love what you write so can you friend me??
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 12:15 am (UTC)
Added! And thanks!
Cami: Clois - Lois kissguiiltypleasure on November 6th, 2010 05:22 pm (UTC)
Just wanna double check if Im on your friends list. I absolutely LOVE your stories!!! <3
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 12:16 am (UTC)
Yes, you are.
(no subject) - guiiltypleasure on November 7th, 2010 08:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jenny: Smallville: Clark/Lois neck nuzzlingeveningflares on November 6th, 2010 05:37 pm (UTC)
I would like to be added please.
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 12:16 am (UTC)
You already are on my flist. :)
Maggie: sound of music capt by grrlizmaggiesplay on November 6th, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC)
I love your writing. I don't really use LJ anymore except to read fic, but would love to be added to your friends list.
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 12:17 am (UTC)
Added. And thank you!
kayla1502009 on November 6th, 2010 06:04 pm (UTC)
Hey Sana
I have followed you on here pretty much since you got the LJ. Love all your stories and I was hoping for you to friend me so I can continue to read your great work:) Thanks!
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 12:18 am (UTC)
Re: Hey Sana
Thank you! And added!
selenewarriorselenewarrior on November 6th, 2010 06:16 pm (UTC)
Love your fics and your "voice" about all things Smallville, so could you friend me? Please?
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 12:19 am (UTC)
You're already friended. And... um... I think I already love you for your avatar alone. Star Wars fan? Yeah... I love you.
(no subject) - selenewarrior on November 7th, 2010 06:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kati (short for Bob)homicidalfink on November 6th, 2010 06:21 pm (UTC)
Just stumbled across your stuff in the last week, but I like what you write, and I'm a longtime Superman fan. Friend pls?
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 12:20 am (UTC)
Thank you! And added.
cbrownjc: Clark - Homecomingcbrownjc on November 6th, 2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
I've already added you as a friend, but I'll drop a note here formally requesting a friending back. Love you fics!

Edited at 2010-11-06 06:27 pm (UTC)
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 12:20 am (UTC)
Yup... I've already got you as a "mutual friend".
nakimura: moinakimura on November 6th, 2010 06:28 pm (UTC)
You're already my friend, so I would hope for the same please? lol
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 12:21 am (UTC)
I've already got you as a mutual friend, too. :)
Kingslee: s // lois & clark | comickingslee on November 6th, 2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
I just discovered your journal yesterday and would love to read your thoughts. So could you please add me? Thanks.
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 12:22 am (UTC)
Thank you! And you're added.
thebrowneyegirlthebrowneyegirl on November 6th, 2010 10:18 pm (UTC)
Could you please add me too? I know I would not be able to survive if I couldn't read your fics/thoughts. Okay, slightly dramatic, but quite true. Seriously, I would love to be added :)

browneyedgirl
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 12:23 am (UTC)
BYG!!! You're on LJ! Awesome... cannot wait to see what you do with your Journal.
cindythecookiecindythecookie on November 6th, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC)
Hey Sana, plz friend me back!!!
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 12:23 am (UTC)
Done. You're added.
Nina Davisnina_davis on November 6th, 2010 10:37 pm (UTC)
Hey! I love to read Smallville fics. Add me please?
(Screened comment)
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 12:29 am (UTC)
Re: add a friend
Hi Korda... Unfortunately, I can only friend someone if they're on LJ. *grumble, grumble* But it's free! And relatively easy to create! So... if you create an LJ, I'll be happy to add you.
Re: add a friend - ma_korda on November 7th, 2010 09:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
ginchy on November 6th, 2010 10:52 pm (UTC)
Hi--I've recently been reading/reviewing on here. Love your work! Please friend me if you'd like! :)
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 12:25 am (UTC)
Added and thank you!!
akawilldoakawilldo on November 6th, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC)
I just found your writing last week, and have really enjoyed all of your drabbles. There were too many that were just spot on for capturing lois and clark. Can you friend me so i can keep reading your work?
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 12:25 am (UTC)
Added. And thank you!
Jules: Liasonjadengreen36 on November 7th, 2010 12:40 am (UTC)
I'd like to be friends :) and I'm far beyond the age of 18. LOL
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 02:28 am (UTC)
You're already my friend! :)
(no subject) - jadengreen36 on November 7th, 2010 02:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
mystique1234 on November 7th, 2010 01:22 am (UTC)
Hi Sana, I love reading your work, whether it is a fanfic or just your take on a particular issue, and I'd love to continue reading more. Can you please add me as a friend?
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 02:29 am (UTC)
Added! And thanks!
cloislent on November 7th, 2010 01:25 am (UTC)
You are my favorite Clois fanfic writer. Please friend me!
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 02:30 am (UTC)
Added. Thank you!
megbristowmegbristow on November 7th, 2010 02:03 am (UTC)
Hi, I stumbled across your lj just this season and have really been enjoying both your rambles and fanfics. I was thinking about friending before, I guess I just needed a push, lol.
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 02:31 am (UTC)
Added. And thank you!
nonnahsrnonnahsr on November 7th, 2010 02:11 am (UTC)
I love reading your journal. If you could add me that would be great. Appreciated
Sana's Scribblessanalayla on November 7th, 2010 02:32 am (UTC)
Thank you and added.
(no subject) - sydney_041 on November 8th, 2010 12:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sanalayla on November 8th, 2010 02:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lisasstar on November 23rd, 2010 12:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sv_lilah on December 1st, 2010 04:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sanalayla on December 1st, 2010 04:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
Clois fics - k3luvsclois on November 4th, 2012 02:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
( 291 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>